Home » Services » Non-immigrant Visas (Temporary Visas) » E-3 visa for Australians

E-3 visa for Australians

The E-3 visa is almost identical to the H-1B except it is for Australian nationals. Applicants must possess a bachelor’s degree, or the equivalent, in a field relevant to that in which they are seeking employment. The position must require that the person performing the job have a bachelor’s degree. There are 10,500 E-3 visas available each year. E-3s are valid for up to 2 years; thereafter, 2-year extensions may be granted. The spouse of an E-3 visa holder may obtain work authorization.

How can we help you?

Let us know how we can help you by completing our online assessment form. We will respond to your inquiry within 24 hours.

NEWS & BLOG ARTICLES

Mar

J-1 Visitor Exchange Program for Trainees...Read More >>

Mar

Comparing Visas: L-1 vs. E-2...Read More >>

Jan

3 major benefits of hiring a US Immigration Law firm...Read More >>

Jan

Immigration Lawyers That Handle All U.S. Immigration Matters...Read More >>

Apr

Why Should I Hire a U.S. Immigration Lawyer?...Read More >>

Apr

The TN Visa: Entering the United States as a Canadian or Mexican Professional...Read More >>

View More Articles