Home » Services » Immigrant Visas (Green Cards) » Diversity Immigrant Visa

Diversity Immigrant Visa

Under the Diversity Lottery visa program, 50,000 immigrant visas are allocated to applicants randomly selected by the Department of State. To be eligible for the program, a foreign national must be a citizen of a country designated by the Department of State as a low-admission state (in terms of its immigration to the U.S.) and possess at least a high-school education or its equivalent or, within five years before applying for the visa, have completed two years of work experience in a field requiring at least two years training or experience.

How can we help you?

Let us know how we can help you by completing our online assessment form. We will respond to your inquiry within 24 hours.

NEWS & BLOG ARTICLES

Mar

J-1 Visitor Exchange Program for Trainees...Read More >>

Mar

Comparing Visas: L-1 vs. E-2...Read More >>

Jan

3 major benefits of hiring a US Immigration Law firm...Read More >>

Jan

Immigration Lawyers That Handle All U.S. Immigration Matters...Read More >>

Apr

Why Should I Hire a U.S. Immigration Lawyer?...Read More >>

Apr

The TN Visa: Entering the United States as a Canadian or Mexican Professional...Read More >>

View More Articles